Result

Name of Event The 3rd World Junior Soft Tennis Championships
Term of the event November 18 - November 25, 2018
Place Suncheon, Korea
Category MEN'S DOUBLES (U15,U18,U21)
WOMEN'S DOUBLES (U15,U18,U21)
MEN'S SINGLES (U15,U18,U21)
WOMEN'S SINGLES (U15,U18,U21)
MEN'S TEAM COMPETITION
WOMEN'S TEAM COMPETITION

Name of Event 18th Asian Games Jakarta-Palembang 2018
Term of the event August 27 - September 1, 2018
Place Palembang, Indonesia
Category MEN'S SINGLES
WOMEN'S SINGLES
MIXED DOUBLES
MEN'S TEAM COMPETITION
WOMEN'S TEAM COMPETITION

Name of Event 2017 Korea Cup (The 1st Soft Tennis Asian Cup 2017)
Term of the event August 22 - 29, 2017
Place Anseong, Korea
Category MEN'S SINGLES
WOMEN'S SINGLES
MEN'S DOUBLES
WOMEN'S DOUBLES
MEN'S TEAM COMPETITION
WOMEN'S TEAM COMPETITION

Name of Event The 8th Asian Soft Tennis Championships
Term of the event November 16 - 20, 2016
Place Chiba City, Japan
Category MEN'S SINGLES
WOMEN'S SINGLES
MIXED DOUBLES
MEN'S DOUBLES
WOMEN'S DOUBLES
MEN'S TEAM COMPETITION
WOMEN'S TEAM COMPETITION

Name of Event The 15th World Soft Tennis Championships
Term of the event November 17 - 21, 2015
Place New Delhi, India
Category MEN'S SINGLES
WOMEN'S SINGLES
MIXED DOUBLES
MEN'S DOUBLES
WOMEN'S DOUBLES
MEN'S TEAM COMPETITION
WOMEN'S TEAM COMPETITION

Name of Event 2014 The 11th Chung San Cup International Soft Tennis Masters Championships
Term of the event November 29 - 30, 2014
Place Taichung, Chinese Taipei
Category MEN'S SINGLES   WOMEN'S SINGLES  MIXED DOUBLES
MEN'S DOUBLES  WOMEN'S DOUBLES

Name of Event The 2nd World Junior Soft Tennis Championships
Term of the event November 19 - 24, 2014
Place Ahmedabad, India
Category MEN'S SINGLES (U-15 , U-18 , U-21)
WOMEN'S SINGLES (U-15 , U-18 , U-21)
MEN'S DOUBLES (U-15 , U-18 , U-21)
WOMEN'S DOUBLES (U-15 , U-18 , U-21)
FINAL ROUND
FINAL MEDAL LIST (SINGLES , DOUBLES)

Name of Event 17th Asian Games INCHEON 2014
Term of the event September 29 - October 4, 2014
Place Incheon , Korea
Category Result (Details: Click here.)
The detailed information look at a HomePage

Name of Event The 4th WATAKYU CUP INTERNATIONAL SOFT TENNIS TOURNAMENT
Term of the event 14th - 19th September 2014
Place San Francisco, California - USA
Category MEN'S SINGLES (Details: Click here.)
WOMEN'S SINGLES (Details: Click here.)
MEN'S DOUBLES (Details: Click here.)
WOMEN'S DOUBLES (Details: Click here.)

Name of Event The 6th East Asian Games
Term of the event 10-14 October, 2013
Place Tianjin City, China
Category MEN'S SINGLES (Details: Click here.)
1st Prize NAGAE KOICHI (JAPAN)
2nd PrizeKIM DONG HOON (KOREA)
3rd PrizeHAN JAEWON (KOREA)
3rd PrizeJIAO YANG (CHINA)
WOMEN'S SINGLES (Details: Click here.)
1st Prize KIM AEKYUNG (KOREA)
2nd PrizeZHAO LEI (CHINA)
3rd PrizeKIM BOMI (KOREA)
3rd PrizeCHENG CHU LING (CHINESE TAIPEI)
MEN'S DOUBLES (Details: Click here.)
1st Prize  SHINOHARA HIDENORI・KOBAYASHI KOJI (JAPAN)
2nd PrizeKIM BEOM JUN・KIM DONG HOON (KOREA)
3rd PrizePARK SANGMIN・LEE SANGGWON (KOREA)
3rd PrizeYANG SHENG FA・YU KAI WEN (CHINESE TAIPEI)
MEN'S DOUBLES (Details: Click here.)
1st Prize KIM AEKYUNG・JOO OG (KOREA)
2nd PrizeSUGIMOTO HITOMI・MORIHARA KANA (JAPAN)
3rd PrizeKOBAYASHI NAO・MIYASHITA AMI (JAPAN)
3rd PrizeCHENG CHU LING・CHEN YI CHIA (CHINESE TAIPEI)
MIXED DOUBLES (Details: Click here.)
1st Prize KOBAYASHI NAO・NAGAE KOICHI (JAPAN)
2nd PrizeKIM AEKYUNG・PARKER SANG MIN (KOREA)
3rd PrizeZHAO LEI・SHI BO (CHINA)
3rd PrizeJOO OG・LEE SANGGWON (KOREA)
MEN'S TEAM EVENT (Details: Click here.)
1st Prize JAPAN
2nd PrizeCHINESE TAIPEI
3rd PrizeKOREA
3rd PrizeCHINA
WOMEN'S TEAM EVENT (Details: Click here.)
1st Prize JAPAN
2nd PrizeKOREA
3rd PrizeCHINESE TAIPEI
3rd PrizeCHINA

Name of Event The 7th Asian Soft Tennis Championships
Term of
the event
15-20 November, 2012
Place Chiayi City, Chinese Taipei
Category MEN'S SINGLES(Details:Click here.) DOUBLES(Details:Click here.)
1st Prize
2nd Prize
3rd Prize
3rd Prize
KIM DONG HOON (KOR)
UAYPORN SORRACHET (THA)
HAN JAE WON (KOR)
ARCILLA JOSEPH (PHI)
LAI LI HUANG . HO MENG HSUN (TPE)
LEE JUNG SUB . KIM BEOM JUN (KOR)
JEON JEE HEON . PARK KYU CHEOL (KOR)
LIN SHIH CHUN . LIN SHENG FA (TPE)
WOMEN'S SINGLES(Details:Click here.) DOUBLES(Details:Click here.)
1st Prize
2nd Prize
3rd Prize
3rd Prize

SUGIMOTO HITOMI (JPN)
JON MYONG SUK (PRK)
KWON RAN HEE (KOR)
ZOLETA NOELLE CONCHITA CORAZON (PHI)
KIM AE KYUNG . JOO OG (KOR)
UEHARA ERI . ABE YURI (JPN)
CHENG CHU LING . CHEN YI CHIA (TPE)
ZOLETA NOELLE CONCHITA CORAZON . ESCALA DIVINA GRACIA (PHI)
MIXED DOUBLES(Details:Click here.)
1st Prize
2nd Prize
3rd Prize
3rd Prize
KOBAYASHI NAO . NAKAMOTO KEIYA (JPN)
ZOLETA NOELLE CONCHITA CORAZON . ARCILLA JHOMAR (PHI)
UEHARA ERI . IWASAKI KEI (JPN)
PAK KYONG CHOL . JON MYONG SUK (PRK)
MEN'S TEAM EVENT(Details:Click here.)
1st Prize
2nd Prize
3rd Prize
3rd Prize
JAPAN (JPN)
KOREA (KOR)
CHINESE TAIPEI (TPE)
PHILIPPINE (PHI)
WOMEN'S TEAM EVENT(Details:Click here.)
1st Prize
2nd Prize
3rd Prize
3rd Prize
JAPAN  (JPN)
KOREA  (KOR)
PHILIPPINE (PHI)
CHINESE TAIPEI (TPE)

Name of Event Category
MEN'S WOMEN'S MIXED
2011 World championship SINGLES DOUBLES TEAM SINGLES DOUBLES TEAM DOUBLES
Copyright © ASIAN SOFT TENNIS FEDERATION. All Rights Reserved.